— The Openherd Team

2016 Winner's Circle

Combined Show Placements for 2016 Shows (listed by date of competition)

2016 ALPACA COUNTRY ESTATES RANCH Winner's Circle

 

 

 

17th Annual TxOLAN Alpaca Sweetheart Spectacular:

February 12-14, 2016

 

 

Show Judges:

Wade Gease - Senior Judge Females and Co-Judge Production

Arturo Pena - Male Judge and Co-Judge Production

1st Place, ESTATES HAPPINESS IN HARMONY - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2016, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Female Two-Year-Old (Class of 2)(Judge: Wade Gease)* Sold to Skyfiber Ranch

1st Place, ESTATES MANHATTAN - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

1st Place, ESTATES SILVER WINGS - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Classic Medium Silver Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 4)(Judge:  Wade Gease)

5th Place, ESTATES HAWAIIAN HARMONY - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Juvenile (Class of 8)(Judge:  Wade Gease)

 

 

 

 

10th Annual Carolina Alpaca Celebration

(CABO):  February 13-14, 2016

 

Show Judges

 

Amanda VandenBosch - Halter Male and Group Classes

Jill MacLeod - Halter Female and Group Classes

 

Color Champion, ESTATES STRADIVARIOUS - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, Black Male Championship (Class of 21)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES ARCTIC BEAUTY - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Color Champion (Class of 11)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

1st Place, ESTATES ARCTIC BEAUTY - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, White Juvenile Female (Class of 6)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

1st Place, ESTATES AVIGNON - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Silver Grey Male (Class of 1)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)  

1st Place, ESTATES STRADIVARIOUS - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, True Black Juvenile Male (Class of 8)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES LOVELY DOVE - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, Classic Light Silver Gray Juvenile Female (Class of 2)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

2nd Place, ESTATES CORBIN - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, Brown Two-Year-Old Male (Class of 2)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, ESTATES STRAUSS MINUET - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, Light Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 2)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

3rd Place, ESTATES ADORED ALIKA - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, Brown Yearling Female (Class of 8)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

3rd Place, ESTATES MATTERHORN - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

3rd Place, ESTATES SILVER SIMONE - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Halter, Silver Grey Yearling Female (Class of 7)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES AZTEC - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, Light Brown Juvenile Male (Class of 7)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES COSTA RICA - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, Light Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 5)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

4th Place, ESTATES EXPECTATION - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, Black Juvenile Female (Class of 6)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

4th Place, ESTATES SWEET PASSION - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, Dark Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 10)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

4th Place, PATAGONIA'S ERNESTO - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, Get of Sire  (Class of 4)(Judges:  Jill MacLeod, Amanda VandenBosch)

4th Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES SPANISH-EMPIRE - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, Beige Juvenile Male (Class of 6)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

5th Place, ESTATES HAIDEN - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, White Yearling Male (Class of 8)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

6th Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES LACIA - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2016 - Halter, Huacaya, Brown Yearling Female (Class of 8)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

 

 

  AOA Nationals:  March 17-20, 2016

 

Judges:

Kristin Buhrmann -  Huacaya Males

Diana Timmerman - Huacaya Females

 

Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S ANTONIO - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Invited Color Champion (Class of 2)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

Color Champion, ESTATES HAIDEN - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Color Champion (Class of 48)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Yearling - A (Class of 39)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

1st Place, ESTATES HAIDEN - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Yearling-A (Class of 8)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

1st Place, ESTATES MATTERHORN - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Brown Male Juvenile-B (Class of 6)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

1st Place, ESTATES STRADIVARIOUS - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile - B (Class of 10)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

1st Place, ESTATES TITANIUM -  2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Classic Light Silver Grey Male Yearling (Class of 5)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S ANTONIO - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Invited Champion (Class of 2)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

1st Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES SAKIMA 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile - A (Class of 11)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

2nd Place,  ESTATES CASCADE LOCKS - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Brown Female Juvenile - A (Class of 6)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

2nd Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Yearling - A (Class of 6)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES COSTA RICA - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Male Juvenile-B (Class of 11)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES LOVELY DOVE - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Silver Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 9)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

3rd Place, ESTATES ADORED ALIKA - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Brown Female Yearling (Class of 5)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

3rd Place. ESTATES AVIGNON - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Silver Grey Male Mature (Class of 5)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

3rd Place, ESTATES MANHATTAN 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile - B (Class of 10)(Judge:  Kristin Buhrmann)

3rd Place, ESTATES SILVER WINGS - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Silver Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

3rd Place, ESTATES STRAUSS MINUET - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Female Yearling

4th Place, ALPACA COUNTRY ESTATES RANCH - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Breeder's Best Three (Class of 7)(Judges:  Kristin Buhrmann, Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, ESTATES EXPECTATION - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Female Juvenile-A (Class of 9)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES ARTISAN - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Fawn Female Yearling (Class of 7)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES AZTEC - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Brown Male Juvenile

5th Place, ESTATES HAWAIIAN HARMONY - 2016 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Juvenile

 

 

Alpacapalooza:  April 2-3, 2016

Judges:

Jill MacLeod - Females & Production

Diana Timmerman - Males & Production

 

1st Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD -  2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Yearling (Class of 6)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

2nd Place, ESTATES ARCTIC BEAUTY - 2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Juvenile (Class of 11)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

2nd Place,  PATAGONIA ESTATES COSTA RICA - 2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Fawn Male Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES LOVELY DOVE - 2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 11)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

3rd Place, ESTATES ADORED ALIKA - 2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Yearling (Class of 6)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

3rd Place, ESTATES OLIVER TWIST - 2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 11)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

3rd Place, ESTATES SWEET PASSION - 2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES SPANISH-EMPIRE - 2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Beige Male Juvenile (Class of 5)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, ESTATES MANHATTAN - 2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 11)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

5th Place, ESTATES MATTERHORN - 2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Juvenile - A (Class of 6)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

5th Place, ESTATES STRAUSS MINUET2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Female Yearling (Class of 7)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

6th Place, ESTATES HAIDEN - 2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Yearling (Class of 9)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

6th Place, ESTATES TITANIUM - 2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Silver Grey Male Yearling (Class of 8)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

6th Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES SAKIMA - 2016 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 11)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

 

Heart of Virginia Alpaca Show:  April 2, 2016

1st Place, ESTATES SILVER SIMONE - Heart of Virginia Alpaca Show 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Yearling (Judge: Wade Gease)** Sold to Wildwood Alpacas

 

California Classic: April 9-10, 2016

        

Color Champion, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD - California Classic 2016 - Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Color Champion (Class of 10)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

Color Champion, ESTATES TITANIUM - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Male (Class of 16)(Judge: Diana Timmerman)

Color Champion, PATAGONIA ESTATES LOVELY DOVE - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Color Champion (Class of 12)(Judge: Diana Timmerman)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES ADORED ALIKA - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Female Color Champion (Class of 13)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

1st Place, ESTATES ADORED ALIKA - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Female Yearling (Class of 4)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

1st Place, ESTATES DURANGO - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 2)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

1st Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD - California Classic 2016 - Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Yearling (Class of 2)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

1st Place, ESTATES STRAUSS MINUET - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Female Yearling (Class of 4)(Judge: Diana Timmerman)

1st Place, ESTATES TITANIUM - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Silver Grey Male Yearling (Class of 2)(Judge: Diana Timmerman)

1st Place,  JANUS' HIDDEN KEY - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Produce of Dam (Class of 2)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

1st Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES AZTEC - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 5)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

1st Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES LOVELY DOVE - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

2nd Place, CHIEF GREY FEATHER - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Get of Sire (Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

2nd Place, ESTATES ARCTIC BEAUTY - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Juvenile  (Class of 5)(Judge: Diana Timmerman)

2nd Place, ESTATES MANHATTAN - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES COSTA RICA - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Male Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

3rd Place, ESTATES SILVER WINGS - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

3rd Place, ESTATES SWEET PASSION California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES MI AMORE California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Grey Female Yearling (Class of 4)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

 

3rd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES SAKIMA California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES SPANISH-EMPIRE - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Male Juvenile (Class of 4)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, ESTATES HAIDEN California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Yearling (Class of 7)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, ESTATES HAWAIIAN HARMONY - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Juvenile (Class of 5)(Judge: Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, ESTATES MATTERHORN California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 5)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, ESTATES OLIVER TWIST California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, ESTATES SHALIMAR - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Male Yearling (Class of 9)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, SNOWMASS PURE PASSION - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Get of Sire (Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

5th Place, ESTATES ADORED ALIKA - California Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Yearling

 

  

 

The Futurity Show

April 15-18, 2016

 

 

  Judges:

Peter Kennedy - Females

Amanda VandenBosch - Males

Color Champion, ESTATES STRADIVARIOUS - The Futurity 2016 - Halter, Huacaya Black Male Color Championship (Class of 20)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, ESTATES STRADIVARIOUS - The Futurity 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Juvenile (Class of 9)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

 2nd Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD - The Futurity 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Yearling (Class of 5)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES PRETTY LADY - The Futurity 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Female Yearling (Class of 3)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

 3rd Place, ESTATES SIZLIN SAVANNAH - The Futurity 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Fawn Female Yearling (Class of 6)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

3rd Place, ESTATES STRAUSS MINUET - The Futurity 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Female Yearling (Class of 3)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)**2nd was our Estates Pretty Lady

3rd Place, ESTATES TITANIUM - The Futurity 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Male Yearling (Class of 6)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

4th Place, ESTATES ARCTIC BEAUTY - The Futurity 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Juvenile (Class of 9)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

4th Place, ESTATES HAIDEN - The Futurity 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Yearling (Class of 8)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

4th Place, ESTATES SWEET PASSION - The Futurity 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 4)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

 5th Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES LOVELY DOVE - The Futurity 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Classic Silver Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 5)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

 

 

            CABA Classic:  May 7-8, 2016

Color Champion, ESTATES MATTERHORN - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Color Champion (Class of 25)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

Color Champion, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Color Champion (Class of 20)(Judge: Arturo Pena)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES CELEBRITY - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Female Color Champion (Class of 18)(Judge: Helen Testa)

1st Place, ESTATES CELEBRITY - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge: Helen Testa)

1st Place, ESTATES MATTERHORN - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 11)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

1st Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD, CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Yearling Male (Class of 6)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

2nd Place, ESTATES MANHATTAN - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES AZTEC - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES KAITLIN - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Beige Female Juvenile (Class of 5)(Judge: Helen Testa)

3rd Place, ESTATES ARCTIC BEAUTY - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge: Helen Testa)

3rd Place, ESTATES SHALIMAR - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Fawn Yearling Male (Class of 10)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

3rd Place, ESTATES SILVER JADE  - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Silver Grey Female (Class of 8)(Judge:  Helen Testa)

3rd Place, ESTATES TITANIUM - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Yearling Male (Class of 8)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES COSTA RICA - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Fawn Male Juvenile (Class of 10)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

4th Place, ESTATES HAIDEN - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White MaleyEARLING (Class of 9)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

4th Place, ESTATES JIMMY DURANTE - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Male Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

4th Place, ESTATES SWEET PASSION - CABA Classic 2016 - Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 9)(Judge: Helen Testa)

5th Place, ESTATES ADORED ALIKA - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Yearling  Female (Class of 8)(Judge:  Helen Testa)

5th Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES LOVELY DOVE - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Classic Light Silver Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 5)(Judge:  Helen Testa)

6th Place, ESTATES OLIVER TWIST - CABA Classic 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Yearling (Class of 6)(Judge: Arturo Pena)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alpaca Breeders Invitational

October 22-23, 2016

 

 

 

 

Judges:

Peter Kenedy - Females

Jill MacLeod - Males

 

Color Champion, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016- Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Color Champion (Class of 13)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

Reserve Color Champion,  ESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSO - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Male Color Champion (Class of 14)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

 1st Place,  ESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSO  - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016- Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Male Juvenile (Class of 2)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

1st Place, ESTATES OBSIDIAN PALESIDES - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016- Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 1)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

1st Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 2)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

1st Place, ESTATES SILVER WINGS - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Grey Female Yearling (Class of 5)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, ESTATES TAKAMI - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Bay Black Female Juvenile (Class of 2)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

 

1st Place, ESTATES THANE - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Male Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

1st Place, JANUS' HIDDEN KEY - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Full Fleece Huacaya Produce of Dam (Class of 3)(Judges:  Peter Kennedy, Jill MacLeod)

1st Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES SAKIMA - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016- Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Yearling (Class of 6)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

2nd Place, ALPACA COUNTRY ESTATES RANCH - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Full Fleece Huacaya Breeder's Best Three  (Class of 6)(Judges:  Peter Kennedy, Jill MacLeod)

2nd Place, ESTATES CHIFFON CHAELYN - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016- Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 2)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

2nd Place, ESTATES GREY BEARD - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Male Mature (Class of 3)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

2nd Place, ESTATES HARLEQUIN BRIZO - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016- Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Bay Black Female Juvenile (Class of 2)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)**1st Place was our Estates Takami

2nd Place, ESTATES JIMMY DURANTE - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Male Yearling (Class of 4)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

2nd Place, ESTATES LILLIANNA - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

 

2nd Place, ESTATES TITANIUM - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 4)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES LOVELY DOVE - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Grey Female Yearling (Class of 5)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)**1st Place was our Estates Silver Wings

2nd Place, SNOWMASS MAJESTY IN MOONLIGHT - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Mature (Class of 3)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

3rd Place, ESTATES ANDEAN JACINTA - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Fawn Female Yearling (Class of 4)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

3rd Place, ESTATES AVIGNON - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Male Mature (Class of 3)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)**2nd Place was our Estates Gray Beard

3rd Place, ESTATES HAIDEN - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 9)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

3rd Place, ESTATES HAWAIIAN HARMONY - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016- Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Yearling - A (Class of 7)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

3rd Place, ESTATES LADY JANELLE GREY - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016- Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

3rd Place, ESTATES MATTERHORN - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Brown Male Yearling (Class of 4)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES AZTEC - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016- Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Brown Male Yearling (Class of 4)(Judge:  Jill MacLeod)

4th Place, ESTATES CADENCE - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Brown Female Yearling (Class of 7)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

4th Place, SNOWMASS ANDEAN MIDNIGHT - Alpaca Breeders Invitational 2016 - Full Fleece Huacaya Get of Sire (Class of 5)(Judges:  Peter Kennedy, Jill MacLeod)