— The Openherd Team

2012 Great Western Alpaca Show (GWAS): May 3 - 5, 2012

2012 Great Western Alpaca Show (GWAS)

May 3 - 5, 2012


Judges:

Males:  Jude Anderson


Females:  Amanda VandenBosch


 


Color Champion, SNOWMASS ESCALADA - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Light Female Hucaya Championship (Class of 38) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)

Reserve Champion, ALEUTIAN EAGLE PATAGONIA'S CAMEO - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Color Champion (Class of 47)(Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)

Reserve Champion, JANUS' BLUE CRYSTAL - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Color Champion (Class of 37)(Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, 38'S RENDEZVOUS NS - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Classic Silver Grey Male Juvenile (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

 1st Place, ALEUTIAN EAGLE PATAGONIA'S CAMEO - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Brown Female Juvenile (Class of 11)(Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, NANJING  - 2012 GWAS - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S ANTONIO - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Brown Male Yearling(Class of 11)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S EL CANTO DE CHILE2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Male Juvenile (Class of 8)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

1st Place, SNOWMASS ESCALADA - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Beige Juvenile Female Hucayas (Class of 10) (Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, CHIEF GREY FEATHER - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Classic Silver Grey Male Yearling (Class of 9)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

2nd Place, JANUS' BLUE CRYSTAL - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Silver Grey Female Yearling (Class of 12)(Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, PALACE OF JUSTICE - 2012 GWAS - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)*1st Place was ranch mate Nanjing

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S CHYLO - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Yearling (Class of 7)(Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S EL GALAN2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 9)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S ENCHANTED LIGHT 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 10)(Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S INGENUE 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Produce of Dam (Class of 9)(Judges: Jude Anderson & Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, SNOWMASS MAJESTY IN MOONLIGHT - 2012 GWAS - Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Yearling (Class of 12)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

3rd Place, ANDEAN'S PEGASUS OF COUNTRY ESTATES - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Brown Male Yearling (Class of 8)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA'S LENNOX - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Get of Sire (Class of 4)(Judges:  Jude Anderson & Amanda VandenBosch)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA'S SONRISA - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 10)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

4thPlace, ESTATES ROMANTIC DANUBE - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Brown Female Juvenile (Class of 14)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

4th Place, SNOWMASS MATRIX MIDNIGHT ENCHANTED  - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Bay Black Female Juvenile (Class of 13)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

5th Place, ESTATES MYSTICAL MONIQUE - 2012 GWAS - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Female Juvenile (Class of 12)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)