— The Openherd Team

2020 AOA National Halter Show: March 13-15, 2020

Fort Wayne, Indiana

2020 AOA National Halter Show

March 13-15, 2020

Fort Wayne, Indiana

Judges:

Halter & Production Males:  Jude Anderson

Halter & Production Females:  Stephanie Glyptis

Walking Fleece:  Sharon Loner
 

 

Reserve Champion, ESTATES PASSIONATE FEVER 2020 AOA National Show - Halter, Huacaya Light Male Championship (Class of 21)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

1st Place, ESTATES BARCELONA BEAUTY  - 2020 AOA National Show - Halter, Huacaya Black Juvenile Female (Class of 9)(Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)

1st Place, ESTATES PASSIONATE VICTORIA - 2020 AOA National Show - Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 6)(Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)

2nd Place, ESTATES GENERAL SHERMAN - 2020 AOA National Show - Halter, Huacaya White Juvenile Male  (Class of 10)(Judge:  Jude Anderson) *1st place was the color champion

2nd Place, ESTATES MAJESTIC PAISLEY2020 AOA National Show - Halter, Huacaya True Black Yearling Female (Class of 4)(Judge:  Stephanie Glyptis)

2nd Place, ESTATES PASSIONATE FEVER 2020 AOA National Show - Halter, Huacaya Light Yearling Male (Class of 10)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

2nd Place, ESTATES SATIN ZEUS2020 AOA National Show - Halter, Huacaya True Black Yearling Male  (Class of 6)(Judge:  Jude Anderson) *1st Place winner was color champion

3rd Place, ESTATES PURE PASSION ROSE LEGACYXXX2020 AOA National Show - Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 6)(Judge: Stephanie Glyptis)

3rd Place, ESTATES SPIRIT DANCER - 2020 AOA National Show - Halter, Huacaya Med. Fawn Juvenile Male  (Class of 7)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

4th Place, ESTATES CHIEF BLACK HAWK - 2020 AOA National Show - Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Male  (Class of 9)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

 

To Be Announced:

ALPACA COUNTRY ESTATES RANCH - 2020 AOA National Show - Halter, Huacaya Breeders Best Three (Class of 4)(Judges:  Jude Anderson & Stephanie Glyptis)

SNOWMASS PURE PASSION - 2020 AOA National Show - Halter, Huacaya Get of Sire (Class of 10)(Judges:  Jude Anderson & Stephanie Glyptis)