— The Openherd Team

16th TxOLAN Alpaca Sweetheart Spectacular: February 14-15, 2015

16th TxOLAN Alpaca Sweetheart Spectacular:  February 14-15, 2015 

 Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S ANTONIO - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Huacaya Brown Male Championship(Class of 27)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

Color Champion, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Color Champion (Class of 16)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES ADORED ALIKA - TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Color Champion (Class of 21)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES SATIN DUTCH MASTER - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Huacaya Black Male Championship (Class of 16)(Judge: Amanda VandenBosch) **Our Estates Satin Cloud won Color Champion

1st Place, ESTATES ADORED ALIKA - TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge:  Arturo Pena)

1st Place, ESTATES CORBIN - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Huacaya Dark Brown Yearling Male (Class of 3)(Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, ESTATES MISS INDEPENDENCE - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Bay Black Female Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge: Arturo Pena)
1st Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, ESTATES SATIN DUTCH MASTER - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Huacaya True Black 2 Year Old Male (Class of 2)(Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S ANTONIO -  TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Huacaya Brown Mature Male (Class of 2)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, ANDEAN'S PEGASUS OF COUNTRY ESTATES - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Get of Sire (Class of 5)(Judges: Amanda VandenBosch & Arturo Pena)

2nd Place, ESTATES CASSIDY -  TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Female Yearling (Class of 8)(Judge: Arturo Pena)

 2nd Place, ESTATES HAWAIIAN KEOKI - TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Brown Male Juvenile(Class of 2)(Judge: Amanda VandenBosch) 

2nd Place, ESTATES SILVER TITAN - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Huacaya Dark & Med. Silver Gray Yearling Male (Class of 6)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, LIBERTYS ALLEGIANCE - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Female Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge: Arturo Pena)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES MI AMORE - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 4)(Judge: Arturo Pena)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES PRETTY LADY - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge: Arturo Pena)

 3rd Place,  ESTATES DURANGO - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Yearling Male (Class of 7)(Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)

3rd Place, ESTATES HAIDEN - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Huacaya White Juvenile Male (Class of 7)(Judge: Amanda VandenBosch)

3rd Place,  ESTATES MIA AMORE -  TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Brown Female Yearling (Class of 6)(Judge: Arturo Pena)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA'S GIORGIA - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Female Yearling (Class of 4)(Judge: Arturo Pena)

 6th PlaceESTATES CHAMPS ELYSEES - TxOLAN Alpaca Spectacular 2015 - Halter, Huacaya Med. Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 8)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)