— The Openherd Team

Winner Circle 2018:

Combined Show Placements for 2018 Shows (listed by date of competition)

 

Southern Alpaca Celebration:  February 16-17, 2018

Judy Keske - Huacaya Walking Fleece

2nd Place, ESTATES MAGIC ROSETTA STONESouthern Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Walking Fleece, Huacaya Grey Two-Year-Old (Class of 2)(Judge: Judy Keske) *Sold to Natures Melodies LLC

3rd Place, ESTATES MAGIC COLETTE - Southern Alpaca Celebration (SAC) 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Silver Gray Juvenile Walking Fleece (Class of 6)(Judge:  Judy Keske) *Sold to Plum Creek Alpacas

 

 

  Southern Select Alpaca Show:  February 16-17, 2018

Judges: 

Jude Anderson - Huacaya Males, Production

Jill Marcellus - Huacaya Females, Production

 

Color Champion, ESTATES ANTONIO MIGUEL - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Brown Male Championship (Class of 21)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES SIMTUSTUS SYMPHONY - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Fawn Female Championship (Class of 9)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

Reserve Color Champion, PATAGONIA ESTATES SAKIMA - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Black Male Championship (Class of 21)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

1st Place, ESTATES AKIAK  - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Dark Bred and Owned Yearling Male (Class of 2)(Judge:  Jude Anderson & Jill Marcellus)

1st Place, ESTATES MATTERHORN - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Brown Juvenile Male (Class of 4)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

1st Place, ESTATES ANTONIO MIGUEL - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Brown Yearling  Male (Class of 8)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

1st Place, ESTATES PURE REFLECTION - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Rose Grey Juvenile Male (Class of 6)(Judge:  Jude Anderson) *Sold at the 2018 Priority Auction to Alpaca Palace & Irish Meadows Alpaca Farm

1st Place, ESTATES TAKAMI  - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Indefinite Yearling Female (Class of 1)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

1st Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES SAKIMA  - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Black Juvenile Male (Class of 4)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

1st Place, ESTATES SIMTUSTUS SYMPHONY- Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 4)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

2nd Place, ALPACA COUNTRY ESTATES RANCH - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Huacaya Breeder's Best Three (Class of 2)(Judges:  Jude Anderson & Jill Marcellus)  (ESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSOESTATES WEDDING TAPISTRY, andESTATES ANTONIO MIGUEL)

2nd Place, ESTATES MAGIC ROSETTA STONE - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Grey Two-Year-Old Female (Class of 2)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus) *Sold to Nature's Melodies

2nd Place, ESTATES PURE PERFECTION - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Dark Brown  Juvenile Female (Class of 4)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

2nd Place, ESTATES PURELY APPRAISING - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Beige Yearling Male (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

2nd Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD'S SEBASTIAN - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Black Juvenile Male (Class of 10)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

3rd Place, ESTATES DESERT DESERADO - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Yearling Male (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

3rd Place, ESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSO - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Light Fawn Yearling Male (Class of 6)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

3rd Place, ESTATES SATIN VALOR - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Black Yearling Male (Class of 7)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

3rd Place,  ESTATES WEDDING TAPISTRY  - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya White Yearling Female (Class of 6)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

3rd Place, SNOWMASS PURE PASSION  - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Huacaya Get of Sire (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jude Anderson & Jill Marcellus)(ESTATES PURE REFLECTIONESTATES PURELY APPRAISING &  J CREEK UP TOWN GIRL)

4th Place, ESTATES ENRAPTURE - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Black Juvenile Male (Class of 10)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

4th Place, ESTATES SILVER BOREAS - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Yearling Male (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

4th Place, ESTATES SWEET SANDPIPER - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Bay Black Juvenile Female (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

4th Place, ESTATES YANNI- Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Juvenile Female (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus) *Recently sold to Plum Creek Alpacas 

4th Place, J CREEK UP TOWN GIRL - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 4)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

5th Place, ESTATES MAGIC KISS - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Juvenile Male (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

5th Place, ESTATES MAUNA LANI - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Bay Black Juvenile Female (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

5th Place, ESTATES MOONLIGHT LARZ - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya White Juvenile Male (Class of 7)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

5th Place, ESTATES SATIN SOPHISTICATE - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Female (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

6th Place, ESTATES VERTICASE II - Southern Select Alpaca Show 2018 - Halter, Huacaya White Yearling Male (Class of 10)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

 

 

Carolina Alpaca Celebration - February 17-18, 2018

Judges:

Amanda VandenBosch - Hacaya Males, Production

Diana Timmerman - Huacaya Female, Production

 

Color Champion, PATAGONIA ESTATES SAKIMA - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Black Male Championship (Class of 21)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, ALPACA COUNTRY ESTATES RANCH - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Breeder's Best Three (Class of 2)(Judges:  Amanda VandenBosch & Diana Timmerman) (ESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSOESTATES WEDDING TAPISTRY, and ESTATES ANTONIO MIGUEL)

1st Place, ESTATES AKIAK - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Dark Bred & Owned Juvenile Male (Class of 2)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, ESTATES TAKAMI - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Indefinite Dark Yearling Female (Class of 1)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

1st Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES SAKIMA - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Black 2 Year Old Male (Class of 4)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, ESTATES DESERT DESERADO - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Full Fleece Huacaya Silver Grey Male Yearling (Class of 5)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, ESTATES MAGIC ROSETTA STONE - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Grey Two-Year-Old Female (Class of 2)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman) *Sold to Nature's Melodies

2nd Place, ESTATES PURELY APPRAISING - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Beige Yearling Male (Class of 5)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD'S SEBASTIAN - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Black Juvenile Male (Class of 10)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, ESTATES SATIN POETRY - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Female (Class of 5)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)  * Sold at the 2018 Priority Auction

2nd Place, ESTATES SIMTUSTUS SYMPHONY - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 7)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

2nd Place, SNOWMASS PURE PASSION - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Get of Sire (Class of 2)(Judges:  Amanda VandenBosch & Diana Timmerman)(ESTATES PURE REFLECTIONESTATES PURELY APPRAISING &  J CREEK UP TOWN GIRL)

3rd Place, ESTATES ENRAPTURE - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 10)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

3rd Place, ESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSO - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Light Fawn Yearling Male (Class of 7)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

3rd Place, ESTATES MATTERHORN - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Brown 2 Year Old Male (Class of 4)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

3rd Place, ESTATES SATIN SOPHISTICATE - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Female (Class of 5)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)  *2nd Place was our Estates Satin Poetry

3rd Place, ESTATES YANNI - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Silver Gray Yearling Female (Class of 5)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman) * Recently sold to Plum Creek Alpacas

3rd Place, J CREEK UP TOWN GIRL - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 7)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)  *2nd Places was our Estates Simtustus Symphony

3rd Place, ESTATES MISS MATRIX - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Medium Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 5)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

3rd Place, ESTATES PURE PERFECTION - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Dark Brown Juvenile Female (Class of 4)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, ESTATES ANTONIO MIGUEL - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Brown Yearling Male (Class of 4)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

4th Place, ESTATES MAUNA LANI - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Bay Black Juvenile Female (Class of 5)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, ESTATES MOONLIGHT LARZ - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya White Juvenile Male (Class of 7)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

4th Place, ESTATES SILVER BOREAS - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Yearling Male (Class of 5)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

4th Place, ESTATES WEDDING TAPISTRY - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya White Yearling Female (Class of 6)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

5th Place, ESTATES MAGIC KISS - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Silver Grey Juvenile Male (Class of 5)(Judge:  Amanda Vandenbosch)

5th Place, ESTATES SATIN VALOR - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Black Yearling Male (Class of 7)(Judge:  Amanda Vandenbosch)

5th Place, ESTATES SWEET SANDPIPER - Carolina Alpaca Celebration 2018 - Halter, Huacaya Bay Black Juvenile Female (Class of 5)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

 

AOA National Show:  March 23-25, 2018

 

Judges:

Jude Anderson — Huacaya Males - Halter

Nick Harrington-Smith — Huacaya Females - Halter

 

2nd Place, ESTATES ANTONIO MIGUEL 2018 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Yearling (Class of 7)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

2nd Place, ESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSO - 2018 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Fawn Male Yearling (Class of 10(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

3rd Place, ESTATES PURELY APPRAISING - 2018 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Yearling (Class of 8)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

5th Place, ALPACA COUNTRY ESTATES RANCH - 2018 AOA National Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Breeder's Best Three (Judges:  Jude Anderson, Nick Harrington-Smith)

 

  

California Classic: April 6-8, 2018

Peter Kennedy - Halter

Cheryl Gehly - Walking Fleece

We brought 18 animals to take part in the halter classes and the "walking fleece."

 

Color Champion, ESTATES ANTONIO MIGUEL - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Color Championship (Class of 10)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

Color Champion, ESTATES ENRAPTURE - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Walking Fleece - Huacaya Black Color Championship (Class of 18)(Judge:  Cheryl Gehyly).  We are thrilled with this amazing black juvenile and hie future potential.

Color Champion, ESTATES MAUNA LANI - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Female Color Championship (Class of 12)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

Color Champion, ESTATES WEDDING TAPISTRY - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Color Championship (Class of 12)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, Alpaca Country Estates received the highest honor by taking the Blue Ribbon in - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter,  Breeders Best Three by judge, Peter Kennedy!

1st Place, ESTATES ANTONIO MIGUEL - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Yearling (Class of 5)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, ESTATES ENRAPTURE - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Walking Fleece, Huacaya Black Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Cheryl Gehyly)

1st Place, ESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSO - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Male Yearling (Class of 5)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, ESTATES MATTERHORN - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Brown Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 2)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, ESTATES MAUNA LANI - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Female Juvenile (Class of 4)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD'S SEBASTIAN - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 4)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, ESTATES SILVER BOREAS - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Grey Male Yearling (Class of 6)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, ESTATES WEDDING TAPISTRY - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Yearling (Class of 10)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, J CREEK LUXOR - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Walking Fleece, Huacaya White Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge:  Cheryl Gehly).  Luxor received a score of 61.5.  We are very excited with this young juvenile's incredible fine fleece, solid frame, lovely head, and buttery handle.

1st Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES SAKIMA - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 1)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

2nd Place, ESTATES YANNI - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Yearling (Class of 6)(Judge: Peter Kennedy) * Sold to Plum Creek Alpacas

2nd Place, J CREEK LUXOR - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy) - as a 7 month old in his first show, the beautiful son of Snowmass Pure Passion

2nd Place, J CREEK UP TOWN GIRL - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy) We want to toot our horn for J Creek Up Town Girl!  Not only did she take 2nd place in a very competitive halter class as a juvenile, but in the walking fleece at California Classic Round Up, she scored 65 points out of 80.

3rd Place, ESTATES ENRAPTURE - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 4)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

3rd Place, ESTATES PURE PERFECTION - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

3rd PlaceESTATES PURE PERFECTION - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Walking Fleece, Huacaya Brown Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Cheryl Gehyly)

3rd Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD'S SEBASTIAN  - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Walking Fleece, Huacaya Black Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Cheryl Gehyly)

3rd Place, ESTATES SILVER SWAN 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Yearling (Class of 6)(Judge: Peter Kennedy) **2nd Place was Estates Yanni * Sold to Plum Creek Alpacas

3rd Place, J CREEK UP TOWN GIRL - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Walking Fleece, Huacaya Dark Fawn Juvenile (Class of 4)(Judge:  Cheryl Gehyly)

4th Place, ESTATES PURELY APPRAISING - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Male Yearling (Class of 5)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

4th Place, ESTATES SATIN VALOR - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Yearling (Class of 5)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

4th Place, ESTATES SIMTUSTUS SYMPHONY - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

4th Place, ESTATES SIMTUSTUS SYMPHONY - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Walking Fleece, Huacaya Medium Fawn Juvenile (Class of 4)(Judge:  Cheryl Gehyly)

5th Place, ESTATES SWEET SANDPIPER - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

6th Place, ESTATES MOONLIGHT LARZ - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Yearling (Class of 9)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy) Larz was the youngest in a very competitive class of white yearling males

 6th Place, ESTATES XYLONA - 2018 California Classic Round Up - Walking Fleece, Huacaya Brown Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Cheryl Gehyly)

 

 

Alpacapalooza: May 12-13, 2018

Judges:  Jude Anderson and Jill Marcellus

 

Color Champion, ESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSO - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Male Color Champion (Class of 15)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES WEDDING TAPISTRY - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Color Champion (Class of 18)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

First Place, ALPACA COUNTRY ESTATES RANCH 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Breeder's Best Three (Class of 4)(Judges:  Jude Anderson, Jill Marcellus) (Breeders Best Three Class: ANDEAN'S PEGASUS OF COUNTRY ESTATESESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSOESTATES WEDDING TAPISTRY )

First Place,  ESTATES ANTONIO MIGUEL - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Yearling (Class of 4)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

First PlaceESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSO - 2018  Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

First Place ESTATES MAUNA LANI - 2018  Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Female Yearling (Class of 2)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

First PlaceESTATES SHALIMAR 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Male Mature (Judge:  Jude Anderson)

First Place, SNOWMASS STARZ SUNRISE 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Produce of Dam (Class of 5)(Judges:  Jude Anderson, Jill Marcellus) (with her off spring ESTATES PASSION'S NEW FALLEN SNOW a White yearling, and ESTATES SHALIMAR, a Fawn who is almost four-years-old) 

Second Place, ANDEAN'S PEGASUS OF COUNTRY ESTATES - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Mature (Class of 2)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

Second Place, ESTATES MATTERHORN - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 2)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

Second Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD'S SEBASTIAN - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

Second Place, ESTATES SILVER BOREAS - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Silver Grey Male Yearling (Class of 5)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

Second Place, ESTATES SIMTUSTUS SYMPHONY - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

Second Place, ESTATES WEDDING TAPISTRY - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Yearling (Class of 10)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

Second Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES SAKIMA - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 4)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

4th Place, ESTATES ENRAPTURE - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

4th Place, ESTATES PASSION'S NEW FALLEN SNOW - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Yearling (Class of 10)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

4th Place, J CREEK UP TOWN GIRL - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 4)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

5th Place, ESTATES XYLONA - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Jill Marcellus)

6th Place, J CREEK LUXOR - 2018 Alpacapalooza - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Juvenile (Class of 11)(Judge:  Jude Anderson)

 

 


CABA Classic: May 11 - 12, 2018

Judges:

Diana Timmerman - Huacaya Females Halter

Peter Kennedy - Huacaya Males Halter

Diana Timmerman & Peter Kennedy - Halter Group Classes

Cheryl Gehly - Fleece

 

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSO - 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Male Color Champion (Class of 15)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

Reserve Color Champion, PATAGONIA ESTATES SAKIMA 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Color Champion (Class of 20)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

First PlaceANDEAN'S PEGASUS OF COUNTRY ESTATES 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Brown Male Mature (Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

First Place ESTATES ANTONIO MIGUEL - 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Yearling (Class of 4)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

First PlaceESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSO - 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 5)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

First Place ESTATES MAUNA LANI - 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Female Yearling (Class of 2)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

First Place, ESTATES SHALIMAR 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Male Mature (Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

First Place, SNOWMASS STARZ SUNRISE 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Produce of Dam (Class of 6)(Judges:  Peter Kennedy & Diana Timmerman)(with her off spring ESTATES PASSION'S NEW FALLEN SNOW a White yearling, and ESTATES SHALIMAR, a Fawn who is almost Four-years-old)

Second Place, ALPACA COUNTRY ESTATES RANCH 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Breeders Best Three (Class of 3)(Judges:  Peter Kennedy & Diana Timmerman)(ANDEAN'S PEGASUS OF COUNTRY ESTATESESTATES LEGENDARY PICASSOESTATES WEDDING TAPISTRY )

Second PlaceESTATES MATTERHORN 2018 CABA Classic - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Brown Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 2)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy) *1st Place was Reserve Champion

Second Place,  ESTATES SATIN CLOUD'S SEBASTIAN - 2018 CABA Classic - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 8)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

Second PlaceESTATES SILVER BOREAS - 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Silver Grey Male Yearling (Class of 5)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

Second PlacePATAGONIA ESTATES SAKIMA 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 4)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy) *1st Place was Black Color Champion

Third PlaceESTATES ENRAPTURE - 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 8)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy) *2nd Place was our Estates Satin Cloud's Sebastian

Third PlaceESTATES XYLONA - 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Juvenile (Class of 7)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

Third PlaceJ CREEK UP TOWN GIRL 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 4)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

Fourth Place, ESTATES MOONLIGHT LARZ 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Yearling (Class of 10)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

Fourth Place, ESTATES WEDDING TAPISTRY 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Yearling (Class of 11)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

Fifth Place, ESTATES SIMTUSTUS SYMPHONY 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge:  Diana Timmerman)

Fifth Place, J CREEK LUXOR - 2018 CABA Classic - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Male Juvenile (Class of 11)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)